Sat. Jul 20th, 2024

BoxNews24/7

Brings the Latest Fight News

Paddy Donovan Next Fight, Boxing Record

3 min read
Paddy Donovan

Paddy Donovan

Paddy Donovan
Paddy Donovan photo

bullet Paddy Donovan with the nickname of “'The Real Deal'” is professional boxer from Limerick, Ireland with a boxing record of 5 win(s) 0 loss and 0 draw(s).
   
bullet He was born on January 10, 1999 with the birth name Patrick Donovan.
   
bullet He is 5′ 9″ or 175cm tall. Fighting at Welterweight division. He has a southpaw boxing style.
   
bullet He started fighting on year 2019 at age 20.
   
bullet His last fight was November 11, 2020 against Jumaane Camero who has 10-6-0 boxing record that time. The boxing fight happened at Production Park Studios, South Kirkby.

Paddy Donovan WON this bout by Points.

   
 

Note: this boxing profile was last updated on January 30, 2021. If you find mistake in this profile, please help by contacting us.

Paddy Donovan

Name: Paddy Donovan
Full name: Patrick Donovan
Nickname: ‘Real Deal’

Paddy Donovan is an Irish amateur boxer born on January 10, 1999, in Limerick, Ireland. He stands at 5’9” and fights in the southpaw stance. Donovan was active from 2015 to 2019, competing in the welter division.

Donovan’s boxing record consists of 14 wins, 6 losses, and no draws, with 1 knockout victory. His last opponent was Vakhid Abbasov, whom he faced on March 11, 2019, in Vladikavkaz, Russia. The fight ended in a loss for Donovan via points decision.

Paddy Donovan: “Real Deal” Irish Amateur Boxer

Paddy Donovan, born Patrick Donovan on January 10, 1999, is a 21-year-old Irish amateur boxer from Limerick. Known as the “Real Deal,” Donovan is a southpaw boxer who has been active in the welterweight division from 2015 to 2019. Standing at 5′ 9″, Donovan holds a win-loss record of 14-6-0, with only one knockout victory.

Donovan’s notable achievements include his participation in the 2019 European Games, where he reached the quarterfinals. He is a highly skilled boxer with impressive footwork and a strong left hook. Donovan’s determination and fighting spirit earned him a loyal following among boxing enthusiasts. Despite his short amateur career, Donovan made a significant impact on the Irish boxing scene.

Paddy Donovan

Paddy Donovan, also known as “Real Deal,” is an accomplished Irish amateur boxer born on January 10, 1999, in Limerick. At the age of 21, he stands at 5′ 9″ and fights as a southpaw. Donovan’s boxing career spanned from 2015 to 2019, during which he competed in the welterweight division.

Throughout his amateur career, Donovan amassed a respectable record of 14 wins, 6 losses, and 0 draws. Notably, he achieved 1 knockout victory. His last opponent was Vakhid Abbasov, whom he faced on March 11, 2019, in Vladikavkaz. Unfortunately, Donovan lost that bout via points decision.

Paddy Donovan: The “Real Deal” of Irish Boxing

Patrick Donovan, known professionally as Paddy Donovan, is an Irish amateur boxer born on January 10, 1999, in Limerick, Ireland. Donovan stands at 5’9″ and fights out of the southpaw stance. He has been active in the sport from 2015 to 2019, competing in the welterweight division.

Donovan has compiled a respectable win-loss record of 14-6-0, with only 1 knockout victory. His most recent bout was on March 11, 2019, against Vakhid Abbasov of Vladikavkaz, which he unfortunately lost by points. Despite the setback, Donovan remains a promising young talent in Irish boxing with a bright future ahead of him.

As an amateur, Donovan has represented Ireland in numerous competitions, including the 2016 European Junior Championships, where he won a silver medal in the 60 kg weight category. His achievements in the amateur ranks have earned him the nickname “Real Deal,” a testament to his skill and determination as a boxer.

Paddy Donovan

Patrick “Real Deal” Donovan is an Irish amateur boxer born on January 10, 1999, in Limerick, Ireland. Standing at 5′ 9″, Donovan competes as a welterweight and fights from a southpaw stance.

Donovan’s boxing career spanned from 2015 to 2019. During this period, he accumulated a record of 14 wins, 6 losses, and 0 draws. He achieved 1 knockout victory in his career. Donovan’s last opponent was Vakhid Abbasov, whom he faced on March 11, 2019, in Vladikavkaz. Unfortunately, Donovan lost this bout by points (PTS).

Patrick Donovan

Patrick Donovan, better known by his nickname “Real Deal,” is an Irish amateur boxer who has actively competed from 2015 to 2019. Born on January 10, 1999, in Limerick, Ireland, Donovan stands at 5’9″ and competes in the welterweight division.

As an amateur boxer, Donovan has accumulated a record of 14 wins, 6 losses, and 0 draws, with only 1 knockout victory. He fights from a southpaw stance and last faced Vakhid Abbasov of Vladikavkaz on March 11, 2019, resulting in a loss by points.




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

July 2024
M T W T F S S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031