Thu. May 30th, 2024

BoxNews24/7

Brings the Latest Fight News

Duke Micah Next Fight, Boxing Record

1 min read
Duke Micah

Duke Micah

Duke Micah: Ghanaian Boxer with a Powerful Punch

**Personal Information:**

* Name: Duke Micah
* Nickname: The Baby Faced Terminator
* Nationality: Ghanaian
* Birth Date: September 24, 1995

**Boxing Record:**

* Fights: 29
* Wins: 26
* Losses: 3
* Draws: 0
* Knockouts: 19

**Weight Class:**

* Super Bantamweight (122 lbs)

**Fighting Style:**

Duke Micah is known for his exceptional punching power and aggressive style. He possesses a lethal right hand and often looks to finish fights early with devastating knockouts.

**Professional Career:**

Micah made his professional debut in 2016 and quickly rose through the ranks. In 2019, he won the vacant WBO International Super Bantamweight title and defended it successfully twice.

In 2021, he challenged Stephen Fulton Jr. for the WBO Super Bantamweight title but lost via unanimous decision. Despite the defeat, Micah remains a contender in the division.

**Personal Life:**

Born in Accra, Ghana, Micah moved to the United States with his family at a young age. He is a devout Christian and attributes his success in boxing to his faith.

**Sources:**

* https://www.boxingscene.com/duke-micah–91498
* https://www.fightnews.com/duke-micah-ready-to-make-a-statement-in-super-bantamweight-division/24455
* https://www.ghanaweb.com/GhanaHomePage/SportsArchive/Meet-Duke-The-Baby-Face-Terminator-Micah-1006853




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

May 2024
M T W T F S S
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031