Tue. Jan 19th, 2021

BoxNews24/7

Brings the Latest Fight News

Big Upcoming fights for this month December

3 min read

Date: Wednesday 2nd December 2020

Fighters: DICKENS VS WALSH

Venue: Production Park Studios, Yorkshire, United Kingdom

10 Rounds @ Featherweight

ESPN+ and Sky Sports Arena

 

Undercard:

Bolotniks vs Michel

10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Egbunike vs Eubank

10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

 

Date: Thursday 3rd December 2020

Fighters: ADAMS VS DUVERSONNE

Venue: Wild Card Boxing, California, United States

8 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

NBC Sports

 

Date: Friday 4th December 2020

Fighters: SAUNDERS VS MURRAY

Title: WBO World Super Middleweight Championship

Venue: Wembley (SSE) Arena, London, United Kingdom

12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

DAZN & Sky Sports Arena

 

Undercard:

Fighters: Tennyson vs O Reilly

12 Rounds @ Lightweight

Fighters: Parker vs Nunez

10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

 

Date: Saturday 5th December 2020

Fighters: SPENCE JR VS GARCIA

Title1: WBC World Welterweight Championship

Title2: IBF World Welterweight Championship

Venue: AT&T Stadium, Texas, United States

12 Rounds @ Welterweight

FOX Sports PPV & Premier Sports

 

Undercard:

Fighters: Fundora vs Cota

12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Fighters: Lopez vs Santana

10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Fighters: Ceja vs Ramirez

12 Rounds @ Featherweight

 

Fighters: ARTHUR VS YARDE

Title: CBC Commonwealth Light Heavyweight Championship

Venue: Church House, London, United Kingdom

12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

BT Sport 1

 

Date: Friday 11th December 2020

Fighters: FRANK VS YOUSAF

Title: Vacant BBBOC British Flyweight Championship

Venue: Sheffield Arena Car Park, Yorkshire, United Kingdom

12 Rounds @ Flyweight

YouTube UK

 

Fighters: EGGINGTON VS THEOPHANE

Venue: Fly ByNite Rehearsal Studios, Worcestershire, United Kingdom

12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Channel 5

 

Date: Saturday 12th December 2020

Fighters: JOSHUA VS PULEV

Title1: WBA Super World Heavyweight Championship

Title2: IBF World Heavyweight Championship

Title3: WBO World Heavyweight Championship

Venue: O2 Arena, London, United Kingdom

12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

DAZN & Sky Box Office HD

 

Undercard:

Fighters: Okolie vs Glowacki

Vacant WBO World Cruiserweight Championship

12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight

Fighters: Bakole vs Kuzmin

10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Fighters: Fury vs Wach

10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Fighters: Cissokho vs Conway

10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

 

Fighters: COLBERT VS ARBOLEDA

Title1: Vacant WBA Interim World Super Featherweight Championship

Venue: Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States

12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

ShowTime

 

Undercard:

Fighters: Ellis vs Korobov

10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Fighters: Hitchins vs Mendez

10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

 

Fighters: STEVENSON VS CLARY

Venue: The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States

10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

ESPN & Fite.tv PPV UK

 

Undercard:

Fighters: Verdejo vs Nakatani

10 Rounds @ Lightweight

 

Date: Wednesday 16th December 2020

Fighters: TSZYU VS MORGAN

Venue: Bankwest Stadium, New South Wales, Australia

10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

 

Fighters: MENDEZ VS DIAZ

Title: WBO World Minimumweight Championship

Venue: Hotel Catalonia Malecon Center, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

12 Rounds @

YouTube US

 

Date: Thursday 17th December 2020

Fighters: PATERA VS BOSCHIERO

Venue: Allianz Cloud, Lombardia, Italy

12 Rounds @ Lightweight

DAZN

 

Fighters: CONWELL VS ASHKEYEV

Venue: Wild Card Boxing, California, United States

10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

NBC Sports

 

Date: Friday 18th December 2020

Fighters: GOLOVKIN VS SZEREMETA

Title: IBF World Middleweight Championship

Venue: Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Florida, United States

12 Rounds @ Middleweight

DAZN

 

Fighters: PITTERS VS RICHARDS

Title: Vacant BBBOC British Light heavyweight Championship

Venue: Fly ByNite Rehearsal Studios, Worcestershire, United Kingdom

12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Channel 5

 

 

 

Date: Saturday 19th December 2020

Fighters: CANELO VS SMITH

Title1: WBA Super World Super Middleweight Championship

Title2: The Ring Super Middleweight Championship

Venue: Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas, United States

12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

DAZN & DAZN Global (UK)

 

Undercard:

Fighters: Martinez vs Rodriguez Jr

WBC World Flyweight Championship

12 Rounds @ Flyweight

 

Fighters: DONAIRE VS RODRIGUEZ

Title: Vacant WBC World Bantamweight Championship

Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States

12 Rounds @ Bantamweight

ShowTime & Premier Sports

 

Fighters: RAMIREZ VS LOPEZ

Venue: Galveston Island Convention Center, Texas, United States

12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Fite.tv PPV US

 

Undercard:

Fighters: Hunter vs Welliver

10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

 

Fighters: MARTINEZ VS KOIVULA

Venue: BoleraSeverino Prieto, Cantabria, Spain

10 Rounds @ Middleweight

 

Undercard:

Fighters: Garcia vs Hakobyan

12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

 

Fighters: STURM VS ROST

Venue: Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

 

Date: Sunday 20th December 2020

Fighters: MTHALANE VS MAMA

Title: IBF World Flyweight Championship

Venue: Olive Convention Centre, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa

12 Rounds @ Flyweight

 

Date: Saturday 26th December 2020

Fighters: ITO VS MISHIRO

Venue: Sumida City Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan

10 Rounds @ Lightweight

 

Date: Thursday 31st December 2020

Fighters: IOKA VS TANAKA

Title: WBO World Junior Bantamweight Championship

Venue: Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan

12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

January 2021
M T W T F S S
« May    
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031